EnglishEnglish
Home / Products / Solution / Sports health solutions / DC Brushless Treadmill Motor Assembly

CATEGORIES

Share to:

DC Brushless Treadmill Motor Assembly

DC Brushless Treadmill Motor Assembly

Application:
Sports health: treadmill
 
Availability:
Quantity:

PDF Export

Product Description

We are committed to providing quality products to our customers and accept a minimum order of 2000 units.

For retail business please consult your local distributor.


Product Detail



Performance Parameter



Motor type BLDC
rated power(Kw) 3
Rated voltage(V) 130
Rated speed(RPM) 3800
Rated torque(N·m) 6.4
Rated current(A) 25
Rotor inertia(kgcm²) 4.13×10-4
Winding ( Between lines ) resistance(mΩ) 94
Winding (Between lines ) inductance(Mh) 0.83
Counter electromotive force 19.6
Number of poles 10
weight(kg) 6.2
Motor insulation level F
Protection class IP54
Use environment Ambient temperature:-20° C ~ +50° C
environment humidity: < 90%
( No frost conditions)
name DC Brushless Motor Controller for Treadmill
use Brushless DC motor with control power of 3kw-5kw under pulsating load
Input power AC110V±20% 50/60Hz
Adapted motor specifications 4.25HP BLDC Motor
Input current 20A (RMS)
Output power 3000W
Drive way 180 degree sine wave drive, vector variable frequency control
Speed precision control 10~20RPM
Electronic brake Yes, negative torque fast braking technology
Circuit protection Over-voltage, over-current, over-temperature automatic protection, hardware logic interlock
Software level B
Power consumption Standby power consumption<5W
safety certificate EN60335, EN60730
Electromagnetic Compatibility GB 4343.1-2003
GB 17625.1-2003
GB 17625.2-2003
GB/T 17625.2-2006
GB/T 17625.3-2006
GB/T 17625.4-2008
GB/T 17625.5-2008
GB/T 17625.11-2008
GB/T 17625.28-2008


Technical characteristics and advantages
1. Super-large torque start. Can withstand a maximum weight of 150kg. Stand on a treadmill and start smoothly.
2. Super smooth speed control. In the case of pulsating load, the motor speed can still be controlled smoothly, making the treadmill run smoothly and enhancing comfort.
3. Comprehensive protection functions. Through the unique control technology, the motor is not out of step, but the speed is not exceeded to ensure the maximum safety.








Automated Production Line


针步进



针步进电机工厂



针步进电机制


一个万亿美元的六百五十八亿二百七百万,两百二十九千三百六十九个



Measurement Center


geared stepper motor supply

geared stepper motor wholesale


geared stepper motor supplier


1658207229369



    Laboratory


geared stepper motor factories
geared stepper motor bulk


geared stepper motor China
geared stepper motor for sale
geared stepper motor buy
geared stepper motor agency


1658207229369



Certificates


CASC32  CASC


CEPREI13 CEPREI


CQC431 CQC


VDE434 VDE


UL423 UL



Partner

900











Previous: 
Next: